Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   (Total Entry : 583)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Intermediate in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Kings Cross (Greg Browne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Mystified (Nicole Korczynski)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh The Music Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Arberth Abby Rose (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Easy Does It (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hvar Savanah Raine (Caron Glavocih)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P Nicol)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Up And Ablaze (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Easy Does It (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Worlds Apart (V Adams & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Pheo nix Risiing (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica Sweet Cosmopolitan (E Sison/ V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Khanysha Pheo nix Risiing (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Eraser (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jindawan Dreamtime Girl (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Shakin Not Stirred (AI) (A Smith & A Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Nighteyes (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wamphyri Unique Lil Fox (D & J Waugh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Res Dog CC: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Res Bitch CC: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
Res Dog CC: Seadale Rock Of Cashel (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Myikyi Hot Chilli (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir First Class To Avatar (AI) (Jo Turnley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)