Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   (Total Entry : 545)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Tigabrook Fly Me To The Moon (Ms H Macgregor)
Minor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tejada The Cats Nightmare (Mrs K Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Nice Nip Of Sheriden (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Bascena heís the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Minelphi Simply Irresistible (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Ebony Magic (Ms N L Morgan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)
Bitch CC: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toucansto Gum Nut (Mr L Burt)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Baby of Breed: Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beddah Malibudreams (Mr J & Mrs M Meredith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demala Rumour Has It (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Demala Master Of Mayhem (Miss D MacFadyen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TKs ET (Mary Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arangold Back to Blacq (Imp NZ) (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN TK S (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RN TK.s (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vercain Rock the boat (Ai) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sarbinma Apollo the protector (Mr P Bate & Mrs G M Grahame)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Timmally Total Eclipse Oftheart (Anne Williams)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Highclere Sheza Jewel (Jane Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry to the Moon and Back (Anissa Ruitenberg)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn The Perfect Storm (Anissa Ruitenberg)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karabach Pinch of Pepper (J Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)
Junior of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest In Her Time (Mrs M / Miss E Edwards & Mrs B Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Remyk Foxxy Cleopatra (Mr J & Mrs M Meredith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Res Bitch CC: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine talk the talk (Bonita Fragiadakis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Tigabrook Fly Me To The Moon (Ms H Macgregor)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Baby of Breed: Tigabrook Fly Me To The Moon (Ms H Macgregor)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Raro Reina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)