Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 1-May-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW) (Total Entry : 420)
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Minor in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Tejada The Cats Nightmare (Mrs K Spiteri)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tejada The Cats Nightmare (Mrs K Spiteri)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Easily Suede (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S Evans / Miss A Evans)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chrysaliss Shes Gotta Gun (N Southam)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Dog CC: Saintsoldier Rise Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hedgehope Ernest Elroy (Miss Emily Petersen)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Dazzling Demon (Shawn Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Shes Gotta Gun (N Southam)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Smokin’ Gun (Natalie Southam)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Easily Suede (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S Evans / Miss A Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Charlie Brown (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET RN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD (Ms Jane E Carpenter)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Radio Ga Ga (Ms B Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eirean Simply Irresistible (AI) (Mrs Diane Anderson)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aliasa A Reawakening (Aliasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Arlincton Lady Marmalade (M Howarth)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Holly (Mrs A Denby)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Velma (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla & Bob Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Arlincton Lady Marmalade (M Howarth)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Holly (Mrs A Denby)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Velma (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 72)
Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon SWN (Sharon Roche)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) SWN (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon SWN (Sharon Roche)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Miss Dior In Pink (M & C Morris)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Xtra Spesh (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrbijour Thorn In My Side (A Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Junior in Group: Mastiff
Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Neut Ch Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pyrbijour Thorn In My Side (A Taylor)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio adventuretime (Miss L Gibbons)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby of Breed: Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)