Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)   (Total Entry : 126)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
Minor in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Aust Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC: Saintsoldier Rise Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Rocketeer (AI) (Victoria Lipscombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pyrbijour Thorn In My Side (D L Nuredini)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Poker Vom Wilden Weston (Imp SWE) (Pat Henrickson)
Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Akeela Florence Nixon (Britt Watson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio adventuretime (Miss L Gibbons)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby of Breed: Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cinarchie Queen Malika (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rynkls Eequals MC Squared (Mrs D Gooding & Mrs C Thompson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Raro Reina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)