Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nicon Chin (Singapore)   (Total Entry : 744)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kelvin Ng (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby in Group: Pug
Nelclarice Rockstar (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Kings Cross (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada That'll Be The Day (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Adorachi Heavens Image (Kerry Allison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorachi Heavens Sent (Kerry Allison)
Puppy of Breed: Standoff Kiss This (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Nelclarice Rockstar (K Ryan & B Goyarts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 80)

Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: American Hairless Terrier
Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Moves (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Linda Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)
Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Hidden Agenda (Bromhund)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanaha Artiar (Melissa Kirkham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Xtreme Desire (Jessica James)
Minor of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Frozen In Time (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard Ong (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 111)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Silver Lining (Rod Kirby)
Minor of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nicon Chin (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou In Monochrome (Tufsteen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Isla On Fire (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)
Baby of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Res Dog CC: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Comer Tour De Corazon (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)