Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   (Total Entry : 600)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndy Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Caribelle Kahlua On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Queen (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Abby Rose (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Mystified (Nicole Korczynski)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Terraozzi Leaps and Bounds (Nicole and Steve Korczynski)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Seighford Amarula On Ice (AI) (Remblak Knls)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arberth Abby Rose (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Romance (Cam Cavallo)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Romance (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Dance Monkey (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Secret Agent Man (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
Bitch CC: Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Baby of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ironrose Off The Chain (Liane Attard)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Jack (Bethwyn Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)
Baby of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Shoot For The Stars (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns White Lies At DellBianco (Jean Purcell & Emma Astbury)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Black Jack (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walamara Glowing Effect (Mrs E Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Noahbella Midnight ET JC (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bisart Believe It Or Not (Bisart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Rock Of Cashel (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot take it to the sky (J O’Connor)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot take it to the sky (J O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Buckersdane She Caused A Scene at Cheran (AI) (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Myikyi Hot Chilli (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing On Moonbeams (Estelle Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Comer Tour De Corazon (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)