Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   (Total Entry : 531)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hawkeye (J W Camac)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Devils Delight (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont The Italian Job (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Devils Delight (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Michelle Thomson & Hollie Mann)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Twnroyal Liza with A Z (Eileen Jones)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Twnroyal Liza with A Z (Eileen Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Twnroyal Craigie Baby (Eileen Jones)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Baby of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline No Doubt About It (AI) (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Emmiline Gold N Braid (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Minor of Breed: Wamphyri Unique Lil Fox (D & J Waugh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allenovah Shall We Tango TD (G Scuffins & Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack Etsuko Maizakura Go (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dabell Walk the Line (Mr S Bonnici)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belchlo Playing the Game (Mr S Bonnici)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Pridal Double Ooh La La (Alisa Renda)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gch Ch Lakeridge Legendary (Imp USA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)