Twilight Canine Country Club inc (NEUTER ONLY Championship Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   (Total Entry : 33)

Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Junior Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wynterra First Edition TKS SE (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best Neuter in Group & Junior Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CAN CH & Aust CH Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval RN ( IMP CAN ) (Raylene Laver)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 3)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jindawan Dreamtime Girl (Vicki Duncan)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 1)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)