Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 466)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Mrs L Morris)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunnioaks Musikbox Dansa (Ms J Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala Glamorous (AI) (Nicola Clark)
Open of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Jazz it Up (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Jumbo Jet (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Matilda Rose (Lyndal Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Jumbo Jet (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest American Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Private Benjamin (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Johgra Catch The Wind (J & M Grant / K Ruskin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldtreve PB Donít Stop Me Now (F / B & Ms J Hession / R Clout)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Time After Time (F / B & J Hession / R Clout)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau The X Factor (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cuebiyar Knight of Hell (A Thompson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waveney Eclipse Of The Heart (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Sashdan Once Upon A Time at Ballyann (AI) (P G & T A Buckley / D Inverno)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Pandora (T Nguyen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Thorn In My Side (D L Nuredini)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Larissa Antipova (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lequongrey Betelgeuse Star (Mrs Joanne Stone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kianidoon Harley Timtarch (Mrs Joanne Stone)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Articwolf I AM Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Man Of Mystery (R Fink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska All Class (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)