Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 427)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alsdenn Little Black Dress At Caperway (Ms R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Mrs L Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noonameena Jeu De Cartes (Damien Vazquez)
Baby of Breed: Jadamvale Alexas Star (Mr D Vazquez & Mr C J McRae)
Minor of Breed: Alsdenn Little Black Dress At Caperway (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunnioaks Musikbox Dansa (Ms J Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala Glamorous (AI) (Nicola Clark)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond By Design (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Junior of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Private Benjamin (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Galileo (Guy Spagnolo)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Argowan Aelin Of Galathynius (Ms K Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Johgra Catch The Wind (J & M Grant / K Ruskin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlou The Jericho Kid (Laraine Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argowan Aelin Of Galathynius (Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Puppy in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrbijour Thorn In My Side (D L Nuredini)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Thorn In My Side (D L Nuredini)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Larissa Antipova (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lequongrey Betelgeuse Star (Mrs Joanne Stone)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Charm The Riot (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Venus Is The New Black (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)