Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 192)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Gota Bea Perfect Time (Ms D E Travers)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Bromhund Can Do (Weisact Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Bateauchien Glory Days (Ms J Moore)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Poetic Rythm (M Hay)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme For Magic (Mr W & Mrs S Pabian)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koatiponi Field Of Dreams (Ms B McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yaramanlodge Show No Mercy (Margaret Hay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yaramanlodge Black Velvet (Margaret Hay)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Poetic Rythm (M Hay)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 12)

Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Coolamin Littlbit O Choc (Ms V Thompson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coolamin Littlbit O Choc (Ms V Thompson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Gota Bea Perfect Time (Ms D E Travers)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmark Covergirl (Matthew Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Gota Bea Perfect Time (Ms D E Travers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Can Do (Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Spartan (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Yetta (Mrs A D Johnson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Indi Rose (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Indi Rose (Paulene Andrews)
Dog CC: Edensundown Mastermind (Paulene Andrews)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (M Armstrong)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Heres Looking At Choo (Kim Burey)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & RO Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & RO Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (M Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heisspur Heres Looking At Choo (Kim Burey)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Ms J Moore)