Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)


Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)

Cocker Spaniel
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki CS Gobi Desert (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Octavia (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Dobby The House Elf (Karen Barone)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis The Affair Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aceweis The Journey Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Talk the Talk (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Laugharne Escapee Xtrordinaire (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)