Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Fleimkepa (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh uno im the shadow (AI) (M James)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Garnett (Amie White)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Fleimkepa (J S & C M Beckett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Garnett (Amie White)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh uno im the shadow (AI) (M James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Compadrestaff Teddy (Imp ESP) (Yasmin Weber)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)
Baby of Breed: Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willwei Topgun (Rebecca Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Shifting Steel (J & C Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atanga Touch the Sky (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanabby Take A Chance On Me (Johanna Vos-Butler)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuirau Victoria (Amie White)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Mistral (Donalee Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)