Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

Date of Show : 21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Stumpy Whole Shebang (J S & C M Beckett)
Puppy in Show: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Uno Im the Shadow (AI) (M James)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Uno Im the Shadow (AI) (M James)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Garnett (Amie White)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Harley Quinn (J & C Beckett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Garnett (Amie White)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Uno Im the Shadow (AI) (M James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (R Mara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Baby of Breed: Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Willwei Purerebel Green Girl (Rebecca Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willwei Purerebel Green Girl (Rebecca Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Stumpy Whole Shebang (J S & C M Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Atropa Belladonna (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Atropa Belladonna (J S & C M Beckett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Whole Shebang (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clanabby Take A Chance On Me (Johanna Vos-Butler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Mistral (Donalee Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)