Metropolitan Kennel Cub of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 537)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/May)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Promise Me Pearlz (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil The Ambrosian (Veronica McKelvie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)
Puppy of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa All In The Attitude (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Minor of Breed: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zacjae In The Red (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Ice Princess (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood churchkhela (Kay Marshall)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Prince of Mischief (Rebecca Firns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss where mischief lies (Rebecca Firns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gohtcha interest only (Rebecca Firns)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staffegan Commander in Chief (Mr Graeme Neill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Twist of Fate (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Bette Davies (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Puppy of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Entertain Me (J Marchant)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Caranthar Storm The Castle (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Twist of Fate (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)

Weimaraner
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Lucifer th' Star Dancer (Teresa & Ian Warman)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Broadway Wisp O Fame (AI) (Martina Kerr)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Northern Lights (Sligrachan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annaric Royal Sea Dragon (S Wilkins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Open of Breed: Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)
Minor of Breed: Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/May)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien & Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bonsue Worth a Truck Load (AI) (L Herd & A Meechan)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Cane Corso
Itacor Faith (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/May)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonsue in High Spirits (AI) (L Herd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue Worth a Truck Load (AI) (L Herd & A Meechan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itacor Faith (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Aust Bred of Breed: Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Valykrian Jackitup Creek TD (C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien & Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fruhling Avant Garde Arielle (R Mather)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M and Mrs J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Star Boy (S Seffelaar/ A Wasley)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Miss M Le)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krystaway InstaFamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)
Intermediate of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cymroz Point Of Impact (Aimee Wasley)
Puppy of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Miss M Le)
Baby of Breed: Sunoyuri Jokjin Chloris Petal (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Designer Label (Aimee Wasley)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Star Boy (S Seffelaar/ A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)