Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)   (Total Entry : 117)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (Diana Sprigg)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acceberra Storm Rollin In RN (E Byron & S Mostert)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willabaa You Can Dream It At Ochaye (Janet O'Donnell & Belinda West)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jedabun Reign Of Hope (Mrs D Sprigg & Miss T Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Storm (Paula Baker & Donna Puttock)
State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (Diana Sprigg)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/ Neut & (T) Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bobkins Dare To Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Junior of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)