Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   (Total Entry : 163)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Madeleine Selby (WA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Minor in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Yorkshire Terrier
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts like a boss JC (Anna Ferguson)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Reserve Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts like a boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: TerraValley Vader (Karl Edwards)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki White (WA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)