Roma Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-May-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 85)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Love Lust N Lies (Amanda K Dunne)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Love Lust N Lies (Amanda K Dunne)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 1)

Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (Cheree Clifton)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (Cheree Clifton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Eylesview Sugar Plum Puddin (Jenni Timperley)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Eylesview Sugar Plum Puddin (Jenni Timperley)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Avonglen The Enchanted One (Mrs J Stringer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Avonglen Arthur Pendragon (Mrs J Stringer)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
Baby of Breed: Avonglen The Enchanted One (Mrs J Stringer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Avonglen Arthur Pendragon (Mrs J Stringer)