Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   (Total Entry : 355)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Run Thru Th Jungle (A & P Schultze)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier
Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Run Thru Th Jungle (A & P Schultze)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Run Thru Th Jungle (A & P Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Viscount (S L & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Easily Suede (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Open in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier Rise Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle Easily Suede (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (V Mcphee/ R & C Barratt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Pearls Of Wisdom (Debra Stubbings)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Interstella Mission (Nadushi Algama)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Schlau Vintage Bronze (S Conneally & J Holland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schlau Vintage Bronze (S Conneally & J Holland)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magombe New B Ginninz (Miss Amelia Baker & Mrs Wendy Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Juhannus (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Intermediate of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Cinarchie Queen Malika (Mrs C Rouland)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (P J Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright / Mrs D Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Mockabilly (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Cinarchie Queen Malika (Mrs C Rouland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)