DOGS Victoria Bulla Amenities (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   (Total Entry : 624)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dare To Dazzle (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Standoff Look At What You Made Me Do (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Standoff Kiss This (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (Elloura Park)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dare To Dazzle (Denise Leo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Galtamac Ocean Magic (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Galtamac Ocean Magic (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Baby of Breed: Jonthill Buckle Up Buttercup (AI) (Koendidda Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arberth Abby Rose (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Breaking Bad (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jack Black (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn The Queens Gambit (Nikola James)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Chance (Christine Klempel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Charmhill Shilohs Gift (Christine Klempel)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Wamphyri Unique Lil Fox (D & J Waugh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Empireofchow Kizmet (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Love In The Dark (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Myikyi Hot Chilli (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)