Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi Hocus Pocus (Jessica Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Bristolian Suberb Bellaire (Stue And Julianne Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Play For Keeps (S Linek)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bristolian Suberb Bellaire (Stue And Julianne Thomson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Play For Keeps (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Sajanak Daviesia Lucius (Ms Cherie Young | Mr David King | Mr Paul Kelly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bunyaview Heart Breaker (Judith Sanders)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Love My Way (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Love My Way (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Bunyaview Heart Breaker (Judith Sanders)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Diamonds RA Gils BF (AI) (B & J Audet / S & L Arrowsmith)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)