Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 165)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
State Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Lilleeb Polly Pocket (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Itís All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Res Dog CC: Dreamforever Pot O Perfect (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC: Dreamforever Field Of Daisies (Penny Driver)
Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Dreams (Penny Driver)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
CZE Jr Ch POL Jr Ch SVK Ch Ecco Crazy Forever (LH) SJ (Imp CZE) (Judy Glover)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cindaly Rhythm Sparkle N Shine (Dianne Penman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CZE Jr Ch POL Jr Ch SVK Ch Ecco Crazy Forever (LH) SJ (Imp CZE) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lexwood Midnight Sky (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Lilleeb Polly Pocket (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Lilleeb Polly Pocket (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Cico (AI) (D McKeown & O McKeown)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkgypsy Charming Astra (AI) (D J McKeown)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vormund Joan of Arc (Imp) (Mrs Valda Goulevitch)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Shes Got Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)
Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)