Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   (Total Entry : 453)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Edenridge Reign Ov Fire (C Darwen & A Gibbons)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Westntib Grease Lightning (A Gibbons)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage Amazing grace (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Reuben Orourke (Paige Howes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Athalow Queen ov Mowtown (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edenridge Reign Ov Fire (C Darwen & A Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (A Gibbons)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Caspian (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Double Mocha (Pamela Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
Minor of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cleemist Silver and Ash (Mr G & Mrs D Douglas)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hyoga Des Bosque Del Trasgu (imp ESP) (J Nash)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Tearlach (J M Kernot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (J M Kernot)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Sashdan Once Upon A Time at Ballyann (AI) (P G & T A Buckley / D Inverno)
Intermediate of Breed: Waveney Eclipse Of The Heart (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC: Shelbrae So Its All Eyes On Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Summer Time Blues (Sharndah Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish/Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Doenitz Larissa Antipova (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove In A Haze Of Glory (Ms J Williams)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Lequongrey Betelgeuse Star (Mrs Joanne Stone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish/Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Foxxy Cleopatra (Mr J & Mrs M Meredith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Contessa (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove In A Haze Of Glory (Ms J Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Larissa Antipova (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lequongrey Betelgeuse Star (Mrs Joanne Stone)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter R King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leveque San Antonio Rose (Mandy Lee Passmore & Leah McArthur)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Schau Venus Is The New Black (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)