Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 274)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Aurora Australis (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Minor in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Demario (Lorene Cantarella)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Wintamist Rose Petal (Mrs V Harris)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Arquera (Paulene Andrews)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Amazing Dream (Tina Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kinlou Moroccan Magik (Kathy Gill)
Minor of Breed: Kinlou Dark Liaison (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Love Me Two Times (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Aphrodite (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Spell O The Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Under Her Spell (Mrs Jennifer Bayliss)
Intermediate of Breed: Libertybrook Voodoo Child (Jennifer Bayliss)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dassin Love Me Two Times (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Heart Breaker (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Geyser RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Res Dog CC: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)
Minor of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser RA TK.s (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Shadow Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Heart Breaker (Jude Tankard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Aurora Australis (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Beagle
Aust Bred of Breed: Cliftop Tales Of A Soceress (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Aurora Australis (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s Angelique (Debbie Tidey)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Indi Rose (Paulene Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Edensundown Moon Light Dancer (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Ewe Bowl Me Over (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Kindred Spirit (R Milne & R Keen)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Demario (Lorene Cantarella)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Kindred Spirit (R Milne & R Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Demario (Lorene Cantarella)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Cinarchie Queen Malika (Mrs C Rouland)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Shining Star (Tina Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Minor of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Shining Star (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Cinarchie Queen Malika (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)