Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Jun-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 232)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Moves Like Jaggar (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Wildenfox Waltzing Grace (Ms R Menzies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wildenfox Waltzing Grace (Ms R Menzies)
Baby of Breed: Kinrose Goddess of Grace (Ms R Menzies)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Hannah Montanna (Mrs S G Underwood)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte)
Minor of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Junior of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoringgold Firewrx AtDompetan (Anna Quigley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Mind Ya Business (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival Making Whoopie (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keepers Diamond (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly Keepers Diamond (Nicole Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Summer Nights (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Sweetooth Nuttella (Leeann M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)