Sporting Terrier Club Of Victoria (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Margaret Gray (VIC)   (Total Entry : 106)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Junior in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)


American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Minor of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hindsight The Hunter (Greta Willenberg)