Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Anzac Day Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 569)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust CH Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust CH Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (Sheree Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Junior of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Wendy Wouters (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine & Karla Lacey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter R King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Moira Bella (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / J Arnold)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Innocence (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Winden To The Moon N Back (Miss R A Rose)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anmenta Black Velvet (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan / Miss J M Young / Miss M Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (Judith McRobie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut CH Delamont A Bold Choice (Brett Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)