Caulfield & District Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 633)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Leaps and Bounds (Nicole and Steve Korczynski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Mystified (Nicole Korczynski)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Dream Angel (Lesley Winning)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bradberry's Love Her to the Moon and Back (Imp USA) (Iain M Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Latchmere Agent Provocateur (Carol Nicol)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
Minor of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tanya Smith)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Agent Provocateur (Carol Nicol)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of The World (Carol Nicol)
Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Layita Harlow (M Howell)
Res Dog CC: Otesha Kei (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch AusFX Give Peace A Chance CCD RAE RM JC (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Glimpse Oth Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aubrey's Blonde Bombshell (Imp NZ) (Vicki Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Shakra (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bisart Bring The Bling (Bisart Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Corazon De Oro (Chenoa Benton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dare To Dream (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Shallockburn Evening Primrose (Miss A Cook)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Janine Blaisi & Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Silver Lining (Rod Kirby)
Intermediate of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Candy Man (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Time To Shine (Rod Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Black Widow (Tina Wells)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Candy Man (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)