Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   (Total Entry : 425)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant New Kid On The Block (Claire Quigley & Ana Richardson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Setter
Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Moves Like Jaggar (Janelle Willoughby)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballygareth (L Gunnell)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC: Divinise Honky Cat (Mrs J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Moves Like Jaggar (Janelle Willoughby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like A Prayer (Ms S Sullivan / Mrs K & Mr M Farrugia)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Res Dog CC: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Kissing Cousins (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoringgold Firewrx AtDompetan (Anna Quigley)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac Wizardry In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornac Kiss My Britches (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Striking Poses (Tintookie Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Daclow You Are My Sunshine (P M & G A Grant)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Famous Last Words (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant New Kid On The Block (Claire Quigley & Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Res Dog CC: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Baby of Breed: Sheaco Rthymn N Blues (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Junior of Breed: Milangimbi Just A Joker (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Chilli By Chance ET (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llondee Dance The Tide (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Summer Nights (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Lorraine Tipple)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rymiska Charm The Riot (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Sweet Obsession (Belinda Heersema)