Dubbo Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   (Total Entry : 282)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zuridachs First Kisses (Joann Linton)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Arquera (Paulene Andrews)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge All That Jazz (L S Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Queen ov Mowtown (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar JoanBaez (Mrs J J Clifford)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Graebrook Did You Eva (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Persistence of Memory (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekmar JoanBaez (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Nenah Cherry (Mrs J J Clifford)
Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Fox In Sox (Kerrie Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hyoga Des Bosque Del Trasgu (imp ESP) (J Nash)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Athalow Sleigh Bell Rock (J Nash)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Moon Shades (Mary Eather)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zuridachs First Kisses (Joann Linton)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Open in Group: Whippet
Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Moon Shades (Mary Eather)

Borzoi
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zuridachs First Kisses (Joann Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)
Minor of Breed: Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s Angelique (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Riverlight Oneforthemoney (MH AJ Goodman)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Riverlight Oneforthemoney (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Stir The Stars (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelbrae So Its All Eyes On Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae Some Days R Diamonds (Shelbrae Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Cathy Nugent & Amanda Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove In A Haze Of Glory (Ms J Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Chaser (Karen Allcorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leveque San Antonio Rose (Mandy Lee Passmore & Leah McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Mr Fahrenheit (Karen Allcorn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)