DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 460)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Thyme Traveller (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Thyme Traveller (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Daventri Thyme Traveller (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Queen (Denise Leo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Leaps and Bounds (Nicole and Steve Korczynski)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Puppy in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Rumor Hazit (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ S Thompson/ S Sabbatini)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Open in Group: Basenji
Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica Sweet Cosmopolitan (E Sison/ V Pettigrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sultan (AI) (Dr Cecily Macdougall & Mr John Horsfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch AusFX Give Peace A Chance CCD RAE RM JC (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Chance (Christine Klempel)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Intermediate of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred A Fire In The Sky (J Frederickson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Rock Of Cashel (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wixon Winter Is Coming (Brian Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Sweet November (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Unforgettable Girl (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Sweet Obsession (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)