Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

Date of Show : 21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   (Total Entry : 250)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Lisgar Gemma Rose (Lisa McGinn)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Open in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Boshafte Rosfrith (Kathi & Ian Davey)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones)
Junior in Group: Pug
Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Priscilla Brown (J Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)
Baby of Breed: Boshafte Rosfrith (Kathi & Ian Davey)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragons (A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (S J Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Lisgar Gemma Rose (Lisa McGinn)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Make It Rain (Mr G L Jordan)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Gemma Rose (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maddyroe Winning Hand (Mr M Muldoon)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Castlebar Make It Rain (Mr G L Jordan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Doulton Time Maiden (E & K Job/ A & M Jones)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doulton Time Maiden (E & K Job/ A & M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Curly Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (Heather Morrison)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Rappt In Rumours (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Red Hot Pepper (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (Mrs H Chabanov)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Shape Of You (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil Converting To Lira At Peppagrove (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kathy Seadon)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazabil Converting To Lira At Peppagrove (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kathy Seadon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Baqilodge Barely Legal (Mim Bester)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Limelight (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just a Whim Away (S & C Eastley / R Keen)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Kiss From A Rose (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightmania Star O Sovereign (AI) (R & T McCauley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Tigabrook Rewrite the Stars (A & S Bruce)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Tigabrook Rewrite the Stars (A & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Gold Coast (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)