Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   (Total Entry : 231)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (Mrs H Chabanov)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Davina Plain Jane (Mrs S Laing)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragons (A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Saxten I am a Prince (Mr R Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Saxten Silver Charm (Mr R Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Saxten Love to Shine (Yvonne Metzger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Winchester (Mr M Muldoon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Gemma Rose (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maddyroe Winning Hand (Mr M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Maddyroe Winchester (Mr M Muldoon)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mocmien Duke Of Clarence (Harrison Malaie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (Mrs H Chabanov)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (Mrs H Chabanov)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Reedly Road Unique To Zenqift (Imp RUS) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Shape Of You (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker SWN (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Serrano (Mrs Kristy Hall)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker SWN (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Baqilodge Barely Legal (Mim Bester)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Serrano (Mrs Kristy Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Limelight (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just a Whim Away (S & C Eastley / R Keen)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Nimbus Supanova (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)