Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 332)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Papillon
Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Minor in Group: Papillon
Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Dr VP)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tibchi Shadow Walker (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tibchi Blast From The Past (P A Welk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meltonacres Like A Boss (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Roxbud Ready Or Not (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just An Angel (Roxbud Kennnels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Minor of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Highland Countess (J Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Tayla Maid (C Gower)
Minor of Breed: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Highland Countess (J Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Crazy Daisy (Gumhaven Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Outfox Andi (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Terranova (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cobalt Irish Gift (Mr B Weidenbach)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chaleur Terranova (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Murray River Retriever
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Laity Baci (Rod and Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Echo In The Field (R Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rimzan Dixie Chick (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Avita with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Bold Warrior (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Amazing Grace (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Twinkle Little Star (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Keiko Star (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Order of The Night (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimzan Dixie Chick (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hydale Tyger Tiger (A Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Calee La Bonnotte (John Wallwork)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Windybrae Karma In Fantasia (AI) NBT (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calee La Bonnotte (John Wallwork)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Kalora Kennels & Mrs J Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Love On Top (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Lemanko Made For You (Masterkarn Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lemanko Made For You (Masterkarn Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Fancy (Newfashion Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)