Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   (Total Entry : 611)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Intermediate in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kamontry Kiss Me Quick (K Feldman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarquila dressed by Amarni (Ann Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Fibanacci Liaison with Destiny (Ann Parker)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Macho Man (Cheryl Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Tarquila Moonlite Dancer (Ann Parker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Secret Agent Tattoo (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Go For Gold (S Kellie & KJ Shields)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Junior of Breed: Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Australian Champion Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite R U Payin Attention At Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar CA (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite R U Payin Attention At Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Divide And Conquer (AI) (D McAllister)
Junior of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Huckleberry Fynn (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eraky Kindred Spirit (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Typhoone Little Black Dress (M & N Bourke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Can Do (Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sfch Kinghunta Dirty Little Secret (Peter & Karen Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Love My Way (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Drovntrak Blue Traveller (Ethan M Essam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira Supertrooper At Cockatoopark (B Bowles / R McGill / Dr T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Love My Way (AI) (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Jolene On A Roll (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz SubZero (Shannon Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)