Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   (Total Entry : 550)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Pabianpark Thyme For Magic (Mr W & Mrs S Pabian)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Australian Champion Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Go For Gold (S Kellie & KJ Shields)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Puppy of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Intermediate of Breed: Australian Champion Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite R U Payin Attention At Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Divide And Conquer (AI) (D McAllister)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Minor of Breed: Eraky Kindred Spirit (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Puppy of Breed: Eraky Huckleberry Fynn (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Can Do (Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Sheena (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Drovntrak Blue Traveller (Ethan M Essam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Spirit Of The Wolf (AI) (Miss S-Lee Ellenford)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trucharm Man Of Mystery (Ms J McCann & Mrs K Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira Supertrooper At Cockatoopark (B Bowles / R McGill / Dr T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior of Breed: Debbar Quentessa (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
State Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
State Bred of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Capricorn Dancer (Karen Williams)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)
Res Bitch CC: Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Capricorn Dancer (Karen Williams)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Jolene On A Roll (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Minor of Breed: OnyxDanes HarlOFlynn DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)