Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   (Total Entry : 515)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Castle On The Hill (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Mischief Made (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Castle On The Hill (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Never Say Never (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite R U Payin Attention At Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aubrook Loch-Mackenzie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Liz Molnar)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Diamonds At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Betya Look Twice (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite R U Payin Attention At Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Breilla Come Out And Play (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fifty Shades Darker (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Junior of Breed: Aubrook Loch-Mackenzie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Liz Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Diamonds At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Madkap Twinkle Little Star (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Madkkap Ring A Rosie (Mrs J A Moy)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Minor of Breed: Miandor The Mimic (AI) (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Electra Big Heart (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)
Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Res Dog CC: Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winden Star Dust (Ms C Zeller & Miss C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Droughtmaster (Louise Wilson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Promised to Belengere HT (Kathy Prentice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Celticheart Scathach (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celticheart Stirling (Ms Sonia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Torrya Radio Ga Ga (Tori Pickering-Veraa)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stenaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Baby of Breed: Stenaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coppertop Destined For Gold (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Sweden Brings Harmoni (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend The Final Cut (Miss L A Walsh)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan / Miss J M Young / Miss M Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan / Miss J M Young / Miss M Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Indeed I Can (B G Barton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Destiny Made Me Do It (J Craig)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)