Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)   (Total Entry : 548)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby in Show: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 102)

Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Dizzy With Desire (Mr R Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor The Mimic (AI) (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fifty Shades Darker (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Miandor The Mimic (AI) (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Minor of Breed: Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julene Brady (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Winden Star Dust (Ms C Zeller & Miss C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Best Neuter Bitch: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: OnyxDanes HarlOFlynn DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Indeed I Can (B G Barton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Destiny Made Me Do It (J Craig)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)