Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2022 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 142)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Blacktree The Gambler (Carol Yates)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Itís All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blacktree The Gambler (Carol Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Itís All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipbon Truly Yours (Taryn Jones)
Junior of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Il Destino Del Dramma (R & K Logan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Dramma (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Labzrina Playing Ladies at Mikelli (M E & S M Fisher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jual Thief (AI) (Lesley King)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Baby of Breed: Jual Thief (AI) (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Carenci Tuxedo Style (Rebecca Wilson)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)
Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunshard Advocate of Illusions (Naomi Shaw)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carenci Tuxedo Style (Rebecca Wilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Ohlala Lil Zeta Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Ohlala Lil Zeta Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Durrant Brians Legacy (Alicia Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sengkyila Dalai Dharma (Alison Callan)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Arciadia Rose (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Arciadia Rose (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Sengkyila Dakini Dream (Alison Callan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Dalai Dharma (Alison Callan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)