Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2022 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   (Total Entry : 86)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)
State Bred in Show: Pug
Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Pug
Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Lyonberry Coco Chanelle (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
El Taj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Weimaraner
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Taj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 15)

Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyeye Golden Girl (D & T Morgan)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dymatan Chevy (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Connolly/Morris)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yuluwirri Another Slim Shady (Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)