Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)
Date of Show : 19-Jun-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Total Entry : 411)
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Grand Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Mischief Made (Donna Dickson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Pug
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 45)
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Never Say Never (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)
Puppy of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cuddleston Drops Of Jupiter (Natalie Taylor)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Junior of Breed: Amamoor Sail The Seas (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bajnok Menti Paul (Imp Hungary) (P Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aubrook Loch-Mackenzie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pintettea Kilburn Rose (Donna Bruckner)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Stunning Choice (AI) IMP NZD (Donna Bruckner)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Electra Big Heart (Natalie Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Ms M Fox)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Minor of Breed: Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winden Star Dust (Ms C Zeller & Miss C Hoolihan)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch. Neut. Ch. Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Peanut Butter (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Sweden Brings Harmoni (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) SWN (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Odin The Mighty RN (Natasha Sadykova/Tracey Mammen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Temzin Kumaster Red Alert (W Murray & N Boghossian)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) (Group Entry : 67)
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Don't Look Back (AI) (Mr S & Mrs L Arrowsmith)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Avenir Forbidden Fruit (Mrs A Watson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)
Minor of Breed: Avenir Pretty Penny (Mrs A Watson)
Open of Breed: Protectabull Sempiternal Love (Mrs Brie Bell)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Don't Look Back (AI) (Mr S & Mrs L Arrowsmith)
Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Indeed I Can (B G Barton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)