Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   (Total Entry : 659)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Take the Lead (Cathy Scotton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brohez Queens Gambit (AI) (F McBride)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Take the Lead (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Take the Lead (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Highland Countess (J Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brohez Queens Gambit (AI) (F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Koendidda Onya Birri (Koendidda Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonthill Buckle Up Buttercup (AI) (Koendidda Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Soda Ink (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Bracco Italiano
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria ET CA (R Sloan & J Eggleton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Soda Ink (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Minor of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)
Junior of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Minor of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Morningstar (Lisa Barrenger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica Sweet Cosmopolitan (E Sison/ V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isilwane Morningstar (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Junior in Group: Dutch Shepherd Dog
Darkceltic Shakra (Michelle Minardi)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jindawan Dreamtime Girl (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Glimpse Oth Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Chilli By Chance ET (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights TD (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Shakra (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One RN TD (Trish Embleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dare To Dream (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Troubadour Zenwhoberi Assassin (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Zenwhoberi Assassin (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gch Ch Lakeridge Legendary (Imp USA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Frocked Up (AI) (Jo Turnley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Sorcery (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)