Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   (Total Entry : 325)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Amazing Grace (C Gould & S Ryan)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring To Rule Them All (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Dressed In Miracles (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ellourapark Jewl In The Crown (Elloura Park)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xarnego Amazing Grace (C Gould & S Ryan)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mijochi Full Hand (Ms M Campbell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Red Right Hand (AI) (Ms K Stephenson & Mr N Morton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Terranova (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Tanya Martyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chaleur Terranova (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gamecall Spring Tides RN CDD TD (Marg Moloney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Junior of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Striking Poses (Tintookie Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bromhund Hidden Agenda (Bromhund)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Anais (Allen Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fluermack Amazing Grace (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Bold Warrior (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Half Blood Prince (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Order of The Night (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimzan Dixie Chick (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Colours Of Autumn (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Tyger Tiger (A Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Anais (Allen Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Hydale Silver Shamrock (A Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Kalora Kennels & Mrs J Brady)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant New Sensation (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glasswater Airt Arturio (Paul Withers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Kalora Kennels & Mrs J Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Dark and Dreamy (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryerson Super Star (Diane Keller)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni O’Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni O’Connor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Isla On Fire (Tufsteen Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou In Monochrome (Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TD (Margaret Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)