Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 559)

Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Borzoi
Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shielmont Flames Folly (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Shielmont Flamin Arrow (Sandra McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Georgie Girl (S L & M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond By Design (Leesa Musgrove)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Undercover Angel (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Undercover Angel (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Ainsley of Francene (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco The Prohibition At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn I Met U Inmy Dreams (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Kultapuro (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Prohibition At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Saffioraire Watch Me At Eishund (Ian Sneddon & Gailene Holna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK N (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye CCD RN TK N (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm True Romance (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Stordansk Superstar (Jane Ferguson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Time After Time (C Skoulogenis & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)
Puppy of Breed: Schau Swish In Silver (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)