Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   (Total Entry : 663)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Pendoric Touch O Meadowlarks (AI) (Mr L G & Mrs A M Hearn)
Minor in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minarli Reggae Reggie (Jamie Pendle)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorachi Heavens Sent (Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Minarli Reggae Reggie (Jamie Pendle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brohez Queens Gambit (AI) (F McBride)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)
Baby of Breed: Galtamac Ocean Magic (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bradberry's Love Her to the Moon and Back (Imp USA) (Iain M Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brohez Queens Gambit (AI) (F McBride)
Baby of Breed: Jonthill Buckle Up Buttercup (AI) (Koendidda Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Pendoric Touch O Meadowlarks (AI) (Mr L G & Mrs A M Hearn)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Agent Provocateur (Carol Nicol)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of The World (Carol Nicol)
Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Baby of Breed: Pendoric Touch O Meadowlarks (AI) (Mr L G & Mrs A M Hearn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Drahtdach Morticia (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Pretty (Ms T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
Res Dog CC: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Morningstar (Lisa Barrenger)
Open of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Heart of Fury (AI) CA (Paul Barker)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Chilli By Chance ET (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Coltie Ultimate Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Hands Offmy Tiara (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Shakra (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Armahani Fireopal Fapmu (Jacqualine Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker)
Res Dog CC: Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Intermediate of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dare To Dream (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Silver Lining (Rod Kirby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Time To Shine (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)