Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 562)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Baby in Group: Papillon
Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 98)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fair Dinkum (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD) (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Calling Elvis (T Bryan-Brown / M Melling / D Blinco)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Pharaoh Hound
Puppy of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Riginal Calling Elvis (T Bryan-Brown / M Melling / D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper/ T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Lhasa Apso
Reserve Bitch: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)