Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   (Total Entry : 560)

Best in Show 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Show 2nd & Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Janelle Mannell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Open of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Group 3rd & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Group 4th: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Fifty Shades Darker (Debbie & Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Into The Unknown (Jamie-Lee Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC: Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: McClure Abby Rose (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (Colleen Marwood & Sue Barrs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Junior of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 81)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Group 2nd: Basenji
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 4th: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Calling Elvis (T Bryan-Brown / M Melling / D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lavuka The Greatest Showman (Mr G Mark)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Group 3rd & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Group 4th: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Neut Ch Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Callicoma Madame Rouge TK S (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wlkabout Special Agent Gibbs (A Wood & C Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Grand Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 85)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Group 3rd & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coppertop Destined For Gold (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 81)

Group 1st & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Magical Moment (Mrs D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)