Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   (Total Entry : 466)

Best in Show 1st: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best in Show 2nd: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Group 1st: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Group 2nd: Japanese Chin
Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Group 4th: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Dog CC: Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Baby of Breed: Callme To Hot (MinPin Steve)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Blackceltic Divine Destiny (Michele Triplett)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightwood churchkhela (Kay Marshall)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Scarlet (Mrs N Kesic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Leteti Devils Secret (L Farkas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Battlestar Heart Of Fire (Ms V E White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Bitch CC: Staffegan Black Ice (Ms J Cook)
Res Bitch CC: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Alison Gray/J Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Akinos Scarlet (Mrs N Kesic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 4th: English Springer Spaniel
Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Curlbrook Dont Stop Me Now (Curlbrook Kennels & N Scholz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gillbrae Valentino (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininngs (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ruth Connah)
Puppy of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Silvagun Storm Boy (Laura & Dianna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Atsira Grants Lady Livvy (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Puppy of Breed: Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ghostwind Lucifer th' Star Dancer (Teresa & Ian Warman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Annaric Royal Sea Dragon (S Wilkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Annaric Royal Sea Dragon (S Wilkins)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts like a boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Just like a Song JC (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Group 2nd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Willabaa You Can Dream It At Ochaye (Janet O'Donnell & Belinda West)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Ambre Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Acceberra Storm Rollin In RN (E Byron & S Mostert)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Willabaa You Can Dream It At Ochaye (Janet O'Donnell & Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Ambre Smith)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Dog CC: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F Lacey & Mrs A Whitehead)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Xpell All Doubts (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Puppy of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Group 4th: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Extremely Wicked (D J & Mrs G F May)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Itacor Faith (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Lunar Eclipse (Belinda Allen)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (Neryl Simmons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Happybear Turn Back Time( AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien & Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Riesenhund Exquisite Black EV (Mrs J Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Group 3rd: Shih Tzu
Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)
Group 4th: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Puppy of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee My Design (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)