Dogs ACT All Breeds (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 348)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Whyteridge A Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Scott/ Lynch & Meurs)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell The Gathering Storm (M & P Hurst)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove UR Sex is on Fire (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Havabella Vroom Vroom (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amorea Angeliqueshadow (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell The Gathering Storm (M & P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Whyteridge A Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Scott/ Lynch & Meurs)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whyteridge A Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Scott/ Lynch & Meurs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
Minor of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Out of this World (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (M K Kingston & A C O’Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Naragold Athena (E Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Riftintime Out of this World (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Obiwan Kenobi (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riftintime Melody Pond (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Faint (SA) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (N Gouzos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (N Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken JC (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Moment (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Sudden Impact (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Watersedge Charmed N Dangerous (Jacqueline Richards)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Glenbala Perfect Dynamo (G & K Gregory)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Quite Alluring (Jessie & Morgan Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icspots Just Google It (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)