Dogs ACT All Breeds (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   (Total Entry : 357)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Minor in Show: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell The Gathering Storm (M & P Hurst)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Havabella Vroom Vroom (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pomeranian
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amorea Angeliqueshadow (Robyn Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell The Gathering Storm (M & P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
Minor of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sue McFadden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Melody Pond (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Res Bitch CC: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Naragold Athena (E Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gamecall Lightshow (John & Sian Hine)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Melody Pond (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Riftintime Obiwan Kenobi (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Open of Breed: Riftintime Out of this World (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Peoples Choice (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne Stuart / Kim Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Elegant Lady (Ingrid Albion & Wendy Laigne Stuart)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Sallytree An Daor (W & E Mathieson / E Dee)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (N Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Baby of Breed: Sallytree An Daor (W & E Mathieson / E Dee)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken JC (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Moment (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Quite Alluring (Jessie & Morgan Carey)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Quite Alluring (Jessie & Morgan Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Icspots Dressed for Success (K Britten/M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Junior of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Mythical Danca (Mrs P Cobb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)